image
image
image
image

Rosehill Ladies Bowls Club - Honours
2000 Onwards

Year Champion Club Trophy * Handicap 3 Woods
2019 A Singleton H Wood - -
2018 M Pierce J Hill - -
2017 M Pierce - - -
2016 A Singleton - J Jenner P Bowbrick
2015 M Pierce J Loughlin A Singleton C Chambers
2014 A Singleton P Williams D Porter C Chambers
2013 M Littleboy J Jenner A Singleton E Graham
2012 M Littleboy M Pierce A Singleton E Graham
2011 A Singleton P Bowbrick E Graham C Chambers
2010 M Littleboy A May E Graham E Graham
2009 M Littleboy D Porter M Littleboy M Littleboy
2008 C Chambers P Bailey A Singleton E Graham
2007 M Littleboy I Clark M Littleboy M Littleboy
2006 M Littleboy C Alflatt A Singleton C Alflatt
2005 A Singleton V Nixon A Singleton M Littleboy
2004 A Singleton J Parbery A Singleton B Rocliffe
2003 A Singleton D Palmer A Singleton J Bishop
2002 A Singleton J Bishop A Singleton J Dalton
2001 A Singleton P Shimell M Littleboy M Littleboy
2000 A Singleton O Finch J Hill J Hill
* Junior Championship until 2008
Year 2 Woods Rose Tizley Cup **
Drawn Pairs
2019 E Phipp M Pierce - -
2018 A Singleton M Pierce - -
2017 A Singleton S Breeden - -
2016 A Singleton M Littleboy A Singleton S Breeden
2015 J Loughlin A Singleton J Loughlin A Singleton
2014 C Chambers A Singleton D Porter J Jenner
2013 C Chambers C Chambers C Chambers J Loughlin
2012 A Singleton A Singleton A Singleton C Rohan
2011 A Singleton A Singleton J Hill J Jenner
2010 A Singleton M Littleboy I Clark J Jenner
2009 O Finch P Shimell A Singleton V Moore
2008 B Rocliffe M Littleboy D Nicholas W Aylett
2007 M Littleboy C Chambers P Norman B Rocliffe
2006 M Littleboy E Graham P Shimell C Alflatt
2005 P Shimell O Finch A Singleton J Parbery
2004 D Palmer A Singleton B Rocliffe O Finch
2003 A Singleton P Shimell O Finch J Carey
2002 O Finch A Singleton P Shioleftou B Rocliffe
2001 J Cary J Hill P Norman A Singleton
2000 S Doust B Rocliffe P Shioleftou P Schouten
** Millenium Cup until 2008
Year Livett
100 Up
Mixed Pairs
2019 M Pierce M Pierce E Phipp T Tomriz
2018 A Singleton M Pierce A Singelton J Dobbe
2017 A Singleton A Singleton N/A N/A
2016 A Singleton A Singleton N/A N/A
2015 C Chambers C Chambers N/A N/A
2014 A Singleton A Singleton C Chambers M Alexander
2013 C Chambers A Singleton N/A N/A
2012 A Singleton C Chambers C Chambers M White
2011 J Jenner   Mrs E Graham M Alexander
2010 A Singleton      
2009 A Singleton      
2008 A Singleton      
2007 A Singleton      
2006 E Graham      
2005 P Williams      
2004 A Singleton      
2003 S Breeden      
2002 B Rocliffe      
2001 B Rocliffe      
2000 A Singleton      


Special Honours

Year Event
2012 Mid Surrey Ladies Invitation League Winners
Kay Tanners Cup Winners: Mrs B Rocliffe, Miss A Singleton
Surrey Triples Last 16:Mrs C Chambers, Mrs A May, Mrs E Graham
2009 Surrey 4s Quarter Finalists: Mrs E Graham, Mrs B Rocliffe, Mrs M Littleby, Miss A Singleton
2007 Sutton & District President: Mrs Shioleftou
2005 County Badge: Mrs E Graham, Mrs B Rocliffe
  Surrey Triples last 16: Mrs E Graham, Mrs M Littleboy, Miss A Singleton
  BLESMA Triples Winners: Mrs B Rocliffe, Miss A Singleton, Mrs J Hill
2004 Surrey 4s Winners: Mrs E Graham, Mrs B Rocliffe, Mrs M Littleboy, Miss A Singleton
2003 Surrey Pairs Last 16: Mrs E Graham, Miss A Singleton
1999 Sutton & District President: Mrs B Rocliffe
  BLESMA Triples, Winners: Mrs J Hill, Mrs M Littleboy, Miss A Singleton
  Surrey Secretaries & Treasurers Winner: Miss A Singleton
  Surrey Triples Last 16: Mrs P Shioleftou, Mrs M Littleboy, Miss A Singleton
1997 Surrey Badge: Miss A Singleton
  Kay Tanner Pairs Finalist: Mrs B Rocliffe, Mrs S Doust
1996 Kay Tanner Pairs Winners: Mrs J Hill & Mrs J Carey