image
image
image
image

Rosehill Ladies Bowls Club - Honours
2000 Onwards

Year
President
Captain
Secretary
Treasurer
2018 Mrs Breeden Mrs Pyett Miss Singleton Miss Aylett
2017 Mrs Breeden Mrs Littleboy Miss Singleton Miss Aylett
2016 Mrs Breeden Mrs Williams Miss Singleton Miss Aylett
2015 Mrs Breeden Mrs Graham Miss Singleton Miss Aylett
2014 Mrs Pyett Mrs Nicholas Miss Singleton Miss Aylett
2013 Mrs Pyett Mrs Breeden Miss Singleton Miss Aylett
2012 Mrs Rocliffe Mrs Pyett Miss Singleton Miss Aylett
2011 Mrs Rocliffe Mrs Nicholas Miss Singleton Miss Aylett
2010
Mrs Shioleftou Mrs Breeden Miss Singleton Mrs Gill
2009
Mrs Shioleftou Mrs Pyett Miss Singleton Mrs Gill
2008
Mrs Littleboy Mrs Nicholas Miss Singleton Mrs Gill
2007
Mrs Littleboy Mrs Breeden Miss Singleton Mrs Gill
2006
Mrs Littleboy Miss Palmer Miss Singleton Mrs Gill
2005
Mrs Tizley Mrs Shioleftou Miss Singleton Mrs Gill
2004
Mrs Tizley Mrs Shimell Miss Singleton Mrs Gill
2003
Mrs Tizley Mrs Shimell Miss Singleton Mrs Gill
2002 Mrs Tizley Mrs Littleboy Miss Singleton Mrs Gill
2001 Mrs Tizley Mrs Shioleftou Miss Singleton Mrs Crabb/Mrs Gill
2000 Mrs Tizley Mrs Littleboy Miss Singleton Mrs Crabb
 
Year Champion Club Trophy * Handicap 3 Woods
2017 M Pierce - - -
2016 A Singleton - J Jenner P Bowbrick
2015 M Pierce J Loughlin A Singleton C Chambers
2014 A Singleton P Williams D Porter C Chambers
2013 M Littleboy J Jenner A Singleton E Graham
2012 M Littleboy M Pierce A Singleton E Graham
2011 A Singleton P Bowbrick E Graham C Chambers
2010 M Littleboy A May E Graham E Graham
2009 M Littleboy D Porter M Littleboy M Littleboy
2008 C Chambers P Bailey A Singleton E Graham
2007 M Littleboy I Clark M Littleboy M Littleboy
2006 M Littleboy C Alflatt A Singleton C Alflatt
2005 A Singleton V Nixon A Singleton M Littleboy
2004 A Singleton J Parbery A Singleton B Rocliffe
2003 A Singleton D Palmer A Singleton J Bishop
2002 A Singleton J Bishop A Singleton J Dalton
2001 A Singleton P Shimell M Littleboy M Littleboy
2000 A Singleton O Finch J Hill J Hill
* Junior Championship until 2008
Year 2 Woods Rose Tizley Cup **
Drawn Pairs
2017 A Singleton S Breeden - -
2016 A Singleton M Littleboy A Singleton S Breeden
2015 J Loughlin A Singleton J Loughlin A Singleton
2014 C Chambers A Singleton D Porter J Jenner
2013 C Chambers C Chambers C Chambers J Loughlin
2012 A Singleton A Singleton A Singleton C Rohan
2011 A Singleton A Singleton J Hill J Jenner
2010 A Singleton M Littleboy I Clark J Jenner
2009 O Finch P Shimell A Singleton V Moore
2008 B Rocliffe M Littleboy D Nicholas W Aylett
2007 M Littleboy C Chambers P Norman B Rocliffe
2006 M Littleboy E Graham P Shimell C Alflatt
2005 P Shimell O Finch A Singleton J Parbery
2004 D Palmer A Singleton B Rocliffe O Finch
2003 A Singleton P Shimell O Finch J Carey
2002 O Finch A Singleton P Shioleftou B Rocliffe
2001 J Cary J Hill P Norman A Singleton
2000 S Doust B Rocliffe P Shioleftou P Schouten
** Millenium Cup until 2008
Year Livett
100 Up
Mixed Pairs
2017 A Singleton A Singleton N/A N/A
2016 A Singleton A Singleton N/A N/A
2015 C Chambers C Chambers N/A N/A
2014 A Singleton A Singleton C Chambers M Alexander
2013 C Chambers A Singleton N/A N/A
2012 A Singleton C Chambers C Chambers M White
2011 J Jenner   Mrs E Graham M Alexander
2010 A Singleton      
2009 A Singleton      
2008 A Singleton      
2007 A Singleton      
2006 E Graham      
2005 P Williams      
2004 A Singleton      
2003 S Breeden      
2002 B Rocliffe      
2001 B Rocliffe      
2000 A Singleton      


Special Honours

Year Event
2012 Mid Surrey Ladies Invitation League Winners
Kay Tanners Cup Winners: Mrs B Rocliffe, Miss A Singleton
Surrey Triples Last 16:Mrs C Chambers, Mrs A May, Mrs E Graham
2009 Surrey 4s Quarter Finalists: Mrs E Graham, Mrs B Rocliffe, Mrs M Littleby, Miss A Singleton
2007 Sutton & District President: Mrs Shioleftou
2005 County Badge: Mrs E Graham, Mrs B Rocliffe
  Surrey Triples last 16: Mrs E Graham, Mrs M Littleboy, Miss A Singleton
  BLESMA Triples Winners: Mrs B Rocliffe, Miss A Singleton, Mrs J Hill
2004 Surrey 4s Winners: Mrs E Graham, Mrs B Rocliffe, Mrs M Littleboy, Miss A Singleton
2003 Surrey Pairs Last 16: Mrs E Graham, Miss A Singleton
1999 Sutton & District President: Mrs B Rocliffe
  BLESMA Triples, Winners: Mrs J Hill, Mrs M Littleboy, Miss A Singleton
  Surrey Secretaries & Treasurers Winner: Miss A Singleton
  Surrey Triples Last 16: Mrs P Shioleftou, Mrs M Littleboy, Miss A Singleton
1997 Surrey Badge: Miss A Singleton
  Kay Tanner Pairs Finalist: Mrs B Rocliffe, Mrs S Doust
1996 Kay Tanner Pairs Winners: Mrs J Hill & Mrs J Carey