image
image
image
image

Fixtures & Events


F = Friendly    L = League    S = Shield    T = TONS    V = Vilamoura    C=Competition
Date Day   Mens/Ladies Club Venue Time Rinks Dress Match
April Sat 17 Mixed Green Opens          
May Sat 8 Mens Auriol Away 2.00 3 W L
  Wed 12 Mens Auriol Home 2.00 3 W L
  Thurs 13 Ladies Malden Manor Home 2.30 2 Triples W F
  Sat 15 Mens Sutton Away 2.30 3 W L
  Sun 16 Mixed Open Day Home 2.30 6 G F
  Wed 19 Mens Mitcham Away 1.30 4 Triples G F
  Sat 22 Mens Epsom Court Away 2.00 3 W L
  Tues 25 Ladies Cheam Away 2.30 2 Triples W F
  Thurs 27 Ladies Merton Park Home 2.30 2 Triples W F
  Sat 29 Mens Cuddington Away 2.00 3 W L
June Thurs 3 Ladies Auriol Away 2.30 2 Triples W F
  Sat 5 Mens Ewell Village Home 2.00 3 W L
  Sun 6 Mens Surbiton BL Away 2.30 3 W L
  Mon 7 Mens Purley H/A 2.30 2 Triples G T
  Tues 8 Ladies Banstead Neville Home 2.00 2 Triples W F
  Sat 12 Mens Surbiton BL Home 2.30 3 W L
  Sun 13 Mixed Open Day Home 2.30 6 G F
  Mon 14 Mens Auriol H/A 2.30 2 Triples G T
  Thurs 17 Ladies Carshalton Home 2.30 2 Triples W F
  Thurs 17 Mens Carshalton Home 6.00 3 G L
  Sat 19 Mens Ewell Village Away 2.00 3 W L
  Mon 21 Mens Cheam H/A 2.30 2 Triples G T
  Wed 23 Mens Epsom Park Home 2.30 3 W L
  Thurs 24 Ladies Sutton Common Away 2.30 2 Triples W F
  Sun 27 Mens Wallington Away 2.00 3 W L
  Mon 28 Mens Sutton H/A 2.30 2 Triples G T
  Tues 29 Ladies Merton Park Away 2.30 2 Triples W F
  Wed 30 Mens 2 Woods Yardstick Home 11.00 6 G C
July Thurs 1 Mens Malden Manor Away 6.00 3 W L
  Sun 4 Mens Merton Park Home 2.30 3 W S
  Mon 5 Mens Ewell Village H/A 2.30 2 Triples G T
  Tues 6 Mixed Fish & Chips Home 2.30 6 G C
  Wed 7 Mens Mitcham Home 1.30 4 Triples G F
  Sat 10 Mens Banstead Neville Away 2.30 3 W L
  Mon 12 Mens Carshalton H/A 2.30 2 Triples G T
  Thurs 15 Mens Wallington Away 6.00 4 Triples G F
  Thurs 15 Ladies 2 Woods Yardstick Home 11.00 6 G C
  Fri 16 Mixed Warlingham Park H/A 2.30 2 Triples G V
  Sat 17 Mens Cuddington Home 2.00 3 W L
  Tues 20 Ladies Wallington Home 2.30 2 Triples W F
  Fri 23 Mixed Epsom Park H/A 2.30 2 Triples G V
  Sat 24 Mens Banstead Neville Home 2.30 3 W L
  Mon 26 Mens Cheam Fields H/A 2.30 2 Triples G T
  Thurs 29 Mixed Drawn Mixed Pairs Home 10.30 6 G C
  Fri 30 Mixed Cheam H/A 2.30 2 Triples G V
  Sat 31 Mens Epsom Court Home 2.00 3 W L
Aug Mon 2 Mens Cuddington H/A 2.30 2 Triples G T
  Wed 4 Mens Merton Home 2.30 3 G F
  Fri 6 Mixed Carshalton H/A 2.30 2 Triples G V
  Mon 9 Mens Wallington H/A 2.30 2 Triples G T
  Tues 10 Mixed Purley H/A 2.30 2 Triples G V
  Wed 11 Mens Sutton Home 2.00 3 W L
  Fri 13 Mixed Croydon H/A 2.30 2 Triples G V
  Sat 14 Mens Merton Park Away 2.30 3 W S
  Sun 15 Mens Malden Manor Home 2.30 3 W L
  Mon 16 Mens Banstead Neville H/A 2.30 2 Triples G T
  Wed 18 Mens Carshalton Away 2.00 3 W L
  Thurs 19 Mixed Fun Afternoon Home 2.30 6 G F
  Fri 20 Mixed Epsom H/A 2.00 2 Triples G V
  Mon 23 Mens Sutton Common H/A 2.30 2 Triples G T
  Wed 25 Mens Merton Away 2.30 3 G F
  Wed 25 Mixed Chipstead H/A 5.00 2 Triples G V
Sept Wed 1 Mixed Croydon M.O.'s Home 2.30 4 Triples W F
  Fri 3 Mixed Ewell Village H/A 2.30 2 Triples G V
  Sat 4 Mixed Finals Day Home 11.30 6 W C
  Sun 5 Mixed Finals Day Home 10.00 6 W C
  Tues 7 Mixed Wallington H/A 2.30 2 Triples G V
  Wed 8 Mens Epsom Park Away 2.30 3 W L
  Thurs 9 Ladies Sutton Away 2.30 2 Triples W F
  Mon 13 Mens Wallington Home 2.00 3 G L
  Tues 14 Ladies Wallington Away 2.30 2 Triples W F
  Thurs 16 Mixed Sutton H/A 2.30 2 Triples G V
  Sat 18 Mens Bensham Manor Home 2.30 4 Triples G F
Oct Sun 10   Green Closes